The nominees for the 5th Annual Vivian Awards are…

Albuquerque Little Theatre is pleased to announce the following volunteers from the 2016/17 season have been nominated for a Vivian Award in their respective categories! ALT would also like to take this time to thank everyone who helped us have another fantastic, record breaking season!

Photo

And the nominee’s are…

 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY/DRAMA

MARIO CABRERA………SIR LAWRENCE WARGRAVE……AND THEN THERE WERE NONE
NICHOLAS FLEMING……………PHILLIP LOMBARD…………AND THEN THERE WERE NONE
ROBERT LANDRY………………….RALPH (NARRATOR)………………………A CHRISTMAS STORY

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY/DRAMA

LARA DALE…………………………..AUNTIE MAME…………………………………….AUNTIE MAME
ANNA HORST…………………VERA CLAYTHORNE……………AND THEN THERE WERE NONE
MICHELLE ROE…………………….ANNIE SULLIVAN………………………THE MIRACLE WORKER

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY/DRAMA

DEHRON FOSTER…………………DR. ARMSTRONG…………AND THEN THERE WERE NONE
DAVID NAVA…………………MR. BABCOCK/MOTHER BURNSIDE…………AUNTIE MAME
RICK WALTER………………GENERAL MacKENZIE………AND THEN THERE WERE NONE

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY/DRAMA

TINA ANDREWS…………………EMILY BRENT………………AND THEN THERE WERE NONE
CAROLYN HOGAN……………..VERA CHARLES……………………………………….AUNTIE MAME
ROXANN LICCIONE……………AGNES GOOCH……………………………………….AUNTIE MAME

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A YOUTH IN A COMEDY/DRAMA

ALINA HORAK…………………….HELEN KELLER……………………THE MIRACLE WORKER
DANIEL HORAK…………………..RALPHIE……………………………A CHRISTMAS STORY
JACKSON MURRIETA………….YOUNG PATRICK……………………AUNTIE MAME

OUTSTANDING ALT DEBUT ACTOR IN A COMEDY/DRAMA

ROBERT LANDRY………………..RALPH (NARRATOR)………………A CHRISTMAS STORY
HASANI OLUJIMI………………ITO…………………….AUNTIE MAME
PAUL VANZANT…………..WILLIAM BLORE………AND THEN THERE WERE NONE

OUTSTANDING ALT DEBUT ACTRESS IN A COMEDY/DRAMA

LARA DALE………………………….AUNTIE MAME…………………………AUNTIE MAME
MARIA HELD………………………KATE KELLER……………THE MIRACLE WORKER
ALINA HORAK……………………HELEN KELLER……………THE MIRACLE WORKER
ANNA HORST…………….VERA CLAYTHORNE……AND THEN THERE WERE NONE

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A MUSICAL

MATTHEW AMEND…………….LT. JOE CABLE………………SOUTH PACIFIC
RON GALLEGOS………….SEYMORE KRELBORN………LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
MARK PINO………………..EMILE DEBECQUE…………………..SOUTH PACIFIC
RYAN SHEPHERD…………………BERT…………………….MARY POPPINS

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL

SHAREE GARIETY………………..MARY POPPINS…………………….MARY POPPINS
JENNI GOODMAN……………..ENSIGN NELLIE FORBUSH……………..SOUTH PACIFIC
EMILY MELVILLE…………………AUDREY………………LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MUSICAL

MOE COPELAND……….VOICE OF AUDREY II………LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
NICHOLAS HANDLEY…………ORIN(DENTIST), et al……….LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
JOSHUA VALLANO……………LUTHER BILLIS…………………………..SOUTH PACIFIC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL

COURTNEY AWE……………….MISS ANDREW/MRS. CORRY…………………MARY POPPINS
CHRISTINE SMITH……………..BIRD LADY/ENSEMBLE…………………………..MARY POPPINS
CALANDRA WILSON………….BLOODY MARY………………………………………SOUTH PACIFIC

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A YOUTH IN A MUSICAL

HAYDEN GARIETY……………..MICHAEL BANKS……………………………………MARY POPPINS
LUCY SHEPHERD………………..JANE BANKS………………………………………….MARY POPPINS
AVERY DIXON……………………NGANA………………………………………………….SOUTH PACIFIC

OUTSTANDING ALT DEBUT IN A MUSICAL
MOE COPELAND……………….VOICE OF AUDREY II…………….LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
JENNI GOODMAN…………….ENSIGN NELLIE FORBUSH……………………..SOUTH PACIFIC
MARK PINO………………………EMILE DEBECQUE…………………………………..SOUTH PACIFIC
LUCY SHEPHERD……………….JANE BANKS……………………………………………MARY POPPINS
CALANDRA WILSON…………BLOODY MARY………………………………………..SOUTH PACIFIC
NATALIE WYLIE…………………MRS. BRILL………………………………………………MARY POPPINS

BACKSTAGE:

GUEST LIGHTING DESIGNER

RYAN JASON COOK……………………MARY POPPINS
JULIAN CORBIN………………………….LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
BILLY E.  TUBB…………………………….AUNTIE MAME
BILLY E. TUBB……………………………..SOUTH PACIFIC

OUTSTANDING STAGE MANAGER

BRIAN CLIFTON………………………..MARY POPPINS
HANNAH COOPER……………………AUNTIE MAME
TOBANNA BARKER………………………….THE MIRACLE WORKER
STEVE PINZONE……………………….A CHRISTMAS STORY
VICKI MARIE SINGER……………….SOUTH PACIFIC
BILLY TRABAUDO……………………..LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

GUEST DIRECTOR

BILL POTENZIANI……………………..SOUTH PACIFIC
NANCY SELLIN…………………………..THE MIRACLE WORKER
PAULA STEIN…………………………….A CHRISTMAS STORY

PROPS MASTER

VERONICA BACA
JORDAN CLAGHORN
CAROLYN HOGAN
LANDO RUIZ

DECK CHIEF

JAY ANDERSON
TOBANNA BARKER
MEGAN GOETHE
MICKEY GAMMILL
JOHN MANZUTTO

COSTUMES CREW

PATRICIA ERENBERG
EMILY GELHAR
CHRISTIAN MUELLER
WHITNEY SPEARS
BARBARA VAN HALEN

RUNNING CREW

HANNA COOPER
KATIE GALLEGOS
HALEY HOGELAND
CHRISTIAN MUELLER
MAKAILA QUINTANA
KATIE ROBINSON
HENRY ROE

LIGHTS AND SOUND OPERATOR

TOBANNA BARKER
RYAN JASON COOK
HANNA COOPER
JORDAN FRANKLYN
HALEY HOGELAND

FRONT OF HOUSE:

OUTSTANDING NEW USHER

LEN BOSCORINE
PASQUALE CORREA BRUZZESE
DAVE DEAN
FAY YAO

OUTSTANDING VETERAN USHER

BOB DESGEORGES
REBECCA DYBLE
TERRI ELISBERG
MARGARET HIME
GINNIE STEINER
ROBERTA TIXIER

OUTSTANDING USHER  

NOEL HEISER
PHYLISS KREGSTEIN
RACHAEL PORLAS
HOPE RUIZ
MARTA SANTIAGO
CAROL WIGGINS

OUTSTANDING USHER COUPLE/DUO

RITA AMOS/MARTHA MORGAN
DIANE GRAY/STEPHANIE ROSS
CELINE ISKE/MARK ISKE
JANET MCLLWAIN/ZOE MCLLWAIN
JAUN ORTIZ/SADIE ORTIZ
DEAN TOOLEY/BONITA TOOLEY

BOX OFFICE ASSISTANT

VIRGIE HENDERSON
PATRICIA OVERALL
JAN WILSON

OPENING NIGHT HOSTS

DON AND BERTA WAGSTAFF